CHARTERS BY STATE BOARD MEMBER – CONTACT INFO

DISTRICT 1 – TERRYL WARNER

623 Anderson Avenue
Hyrum UT 84319
435.512.5241
Terryl.Warner6@gmail.com

Bear River Charter School

Edith Bowen Laboratory School

Fast Forward High School

InTech Collegiate High School

Promontory School of Expeditionary Learning

Thomas Edison Charter School – North

Thomas Edison Charter School – South

DISTRICT 2 – SPENCER STOKES

4259 Skyline Drive
Ogden, UT 84403
801.923.4908
utahboard2@gmail.com

DaVinci Academy of Science and the Arts

Greenwood Charter School

Maria Montessori Academy

Ogden Preparatory Academy

Quest Academy

Venture Academy

Weber State University Charter Academy

DISTRICT 3 – LINDA HANSEN

5149 Village Wood Drive
West Valley City, UT 84120
801.966.5492
linda.hansen@schools.utah.gov

Alianza Academy – Magna

APA — Accelerated School

East Hollywood High School

Endeavor Hall

Entheos Academy — Magna

Esperanza Elementary

Excelsior Academy

Mana Academy

Monticello Academy

Scholar Academy

Vanguard Academy

DISTRICT 4 – DAVID THOMAS

7875 South 2250 East
South Weber, UT 84405
801-479-7479
dthomas@summitcounty.org

Good Foundations Academy

HighMark Charter School

NUAMES

Syracuse Arts Academy — Antelope

Syracuse Arts Academy — Satellite

Utah Military Academy — Riverdale

Voyage Academy

DISTRICT 5 – LAURA BELNAP

845 East 1500 South
Bountiful, UT 84010
801.699.7588
lbelnap@utahonline.org

Ascent Academies of Utah — Farmington

Jefferson Academy

Legacy Preparatory Academy

North Davis Preparatory Academy

Pacific Heritage Academy

Salt Lake Center for Science Education

Spectrum Academy — NSL

Utah Career Path High School

Wasatch Peak Academy

DISTRICT 6 – BRITTANY CUMMINS

4601 Poseidon Drive
West Valley City, UT 84120
801.969.5712
b4cummins@gmail.com

Ascent Academies of Utah — West Jordan

Entheos Academy — Kearns

Navigator Pointe Academy

DISTRICT 7 – LESLIE CASTLE

2465 St. Mary’s Drive
Salt Lake City, UT 84108
801.581.9752
lesliebrookscastle@gmail.com

Alianza Academy — SLC

Alianza Academy — WVC

APA – School for New Americans

City Academy

Dual Immersion Academy

Guadalupe School

Kairos Academy

Leadership Learning Academy

Open Classroom

Roots Charter High School

Salt Lake Arts Academy

Salt Lake School for the Performing Arts

Weilenmann School of Discovery

Winter Sports School

DISTRICT 8 – JENNIFER JOHNSON

802 Winchester Street, #100
Murray, UT 84107
801.742.1616
jj@jenniferajohnson.com

AMES

American International School of Utah

Canyon Rim Academy

Utah International Charter School

Wasatch Institute of Technology

DISTRICT 9 – JOEL WRIGHT

9102 Silver Lake Drive
Cedar Hills, UT 84062
801.426.2120
joel.wright.uted@gmail.com

Aristotle Academy

Ascent Academies of Utah — Lehi

Canyon Grove Academy

CS Lewis Academy

John Hancock Charter School

Karl G Maeser Preparatory Academy

Lakeview Academy

Lincoln Academy

Mountainville Academy

Odyssey Charter School

Pioneer High School for the Performing Arts

Renaissance Academy

Rockwell Charter High School

Spectrum Academy — Pleasant Grove

The Ranches Academy

DISTRICT 10 – DAVID CRANDALL

13464 Saddle Ridge Drive
Draper, UT 84020
801.232.0795
crandall@xmission.com

APA — Draper #1

Beehive Science & Technology Academy

Channing Hall

Summit Academy — Draper

DISTRICT 11 – JEFFERSON MOSS

1668 Aspen Circle
Saratoga Springs, UT 84045
801.916.7386
jeffersonRmoss@gmail.com

APA — Draper #2

APA — Draper #3

Hawthorne Academy — South Jordan

Hawthorne Academy — West Jordan

Itineris Early College High School

Lumen Scholar Institute

Mountain West Montessori Academy

North Star Academy

Paradigm High School

Providence Hall

Summit Academy — Bluffdale

Summit Academy High School

The Early Light Academy

DISTRICT 12 – DIXIE ALLEN

218 West 5250 North
Vernal, UT 84078
435.789.0534
dixieleeallen@gmail.com

Noah Webster Academy

Soldier Hollow Charter School

Terra Academy

Timpanogos Academy

UCAS

Uintah River High School

Walden School of Liberal Arts

DISTRICT 13 – STAN LOCKHART

1413 South 1710 East
Provo, UT  84606
801.368.2166
stanlockhartutah@gmail.com

American Leadership Academy

Freedom Preparatory Academy

Merit College Preparatory Academy

Ronald Reagan Academy

DISTRICT 14 – MARK HUNTSMAN

435 South 700 East
Fillmore, UT 84631
435.979.4301
mhuntsman@sunrise-eng.com

APA – Salem

Moab Charter School

Pinnacle Canyon Academy

DISTRICT 15 – BARBARA CORRY

1022 Cedar Knolls
Cedar City, UT 84720
435.586.3050
Barbara.corry@schools.utah.gov

Dixie Montessori Academy

Gateway Preparatory Academy

George Washington Academy

SUCCESS Academy — DSU

SUCCESS Academy — SUU

Tuacahn High School for the Performing Arts

Valley Academy

Vista at Entrada School for the Performing Arts and Technology

STATEWIDE

Athenian eAcademy

Mountain Heights Academy

Utah Connections Academy

Utah Virtual Academy

[As of 11/2015]